NEW HAMPSHIRE
[…] Hazen, 665 A.2d 372, 375 (N.H. 1995) (quoting Rowe v. John Deere, 533 A.2d 375, 377 (N.H. 1987))). But see Sinclair v. Brill, 857 F.Supp. 132 (D. N.H. 1994) (allowing discovery rule to toll SOL where victim knew of abuse and injury “but did not discover the causal relationship” until later).
[xv] N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 508:4-g (2005) (stipulating “[t]hree years of the time the plaintiff discovers, or in the exercise of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the injury and its causal relationship to the act or omission complained of”).
[xvi] Id.
[xvii] Taylor, supra note 600, at 902 (applying discovery rule as against the defendant church); Patrisso v. Sch. Admin.