NEW HAMPSHIRE
[…] [ix] N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann § 507-B:7(II) (2020) (no SOL).
[x] See McCollum, supra note 590, at 799 (recognizing, in repressed memory of abuse case, that the court has “never addressed the issue of applying the common law discovery rule to a civil sexual assault case, but find no reason why it should not apply.”).
[xi] Durant v. Durant, No. CIV. 94-007-JD, 1994 WL 312913, at *1 (D. N.H. June 27, 1994) (quoting Heath v. Sears, Roebuck & Co., 464 A.2d 288, 294 (N.H. 1983)).
[xii] Conrad v. Hazen, 665 A.2d 372, 375 (N.H. 1995).
[xiii] N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 508:4 (1986) (stating that, for personal injury actions, “when the injury and its causal relationship to the act or omission were not discovered and could not reasonably have been discovered at the time of the act or omission, the action shall be commenced within 3 years of the time the plaintiff discovers, or in the exercise of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the injury and its causal relationship to the act or omission complained of.”). See Dobe v. Comm’r, New Hampshire Dep’t of Health & Human Servs., 791 A.2d 184, 187 (N.H. 2002).
[xiv] Taylor v.